November Race Report

FullSizeRender
November race results are in. Here are a few highlights! John Brindamour finished his first marathon at the Mount Desert Island Marathon on 10/19, congratulations John!  The month started with NRA’s own Gansett Half Marathon in a Nor’Easter and ended with the Newport Running Club’s Pie Run in perfect weather. Michelle San Antonio qualifies for Boston at Philly. Several NRAers hit the trails for the Li’l Rhody Runaround. Many overall and age group winners – see results below!
Belated October Results:
ME – Oct 19: Mount Desert Island Marathon
        253 John Brindamour          4:10:35  9:34/mi
MA- Oct 26: Cape Cod Marathon
        3:04:14      7:02/mi   Jessica Kutcher
VA – Oct 26: Marine Corps Marathon
        Byron McKenzie            3:45:51 8:36/mi
November Race Results:
RI – Nov 1: Run for Open Space
       19    Joyce lin                 2 30-39   22:46.0     7:21/M
NH – Anthem Mancester City Marathon
       124  CLEARY, ALISON         4 F20-29 8:22 3:39:12
RI – Nov 2: Stephen Marra 5k
       124   Alison Pudjunis           12/29   F1929 29:50.4 9:37
       183   Fred Zuleger                 2/2       33:59.6 10:57
RI – Nov 2: Gansett Half Marathon
       7      Kaela O’Neil                2/100  F3039 6:20 1:22:55.55
       14    Brian Sweenor            2/62   M4049 6:42 1:27:42.80
       20    Gordon Fletcher         1/41   M5059 6:58 1:31:14.85
       27    Vinny Hey                   1/13   M6069 7:07 1:33:08.31
       32    Peter Barbera             2/41   M5059 7:14 1:34:37.49
       33    David Tetreault           3/41   M5059 7:16 1:35:01.88
       37    Rick Cota                   5/62   M4049 7:21 1:36:10.36
       61    Jim Sullivan               5/41   M5059 7:45 1:41:13.73
       76    Pat Ferrigno              4/13   M6069 7:51 1:42:31.27
       86    Terri Martland            1/6    F6069 7:55 1:43:31.76
       89    Rebecca Allen           7/71   F4049 7:57 1:43:54.54
       105   Steven Ahern            8/41   M5059 8:08 1:46:09.42
       152   Amy Grzybowski      22/100  F3039 8:33 1:51:44.70
       154   Tim Kobylenski        12/41   M5059 8:34 1:52:01.55
       199   Sue Bush                 19/71   F4049 8:56 1:56:44.77
       206   Tara Phelps               34/100  F3039 8:59 1:57:14.83
       242   Deborah Lysik          9/27   F5059 9:07 1:59:05.23
       289   Jim Cotter                5/13   M6069 9:36 2:05:18.19
       308   John Righi                6/13   M6069 9:47 2:07:40.46
       373   Ken Straight             7/13   M6069 10:20 2:15:03.96
       380   Belinda Maltz            4/6    F6069 10:25 2:16:15.79
       435   Jennifer McCaffrey   85/100  F3039 11:09 2:25:27.63
MA – Nov 8: Edaville Rail Run  – Overall 5 Mile
       93    Diane Adams               5 50-59   41:09.0 8:14/M
RI – Nov 9: Performance 5K
       97    PATRICE FRENCH            6 50-59   27:05.9 8:43/M
       191   GENE FRENCH               19 50-59  32:32.4 10:28/M
       221   FRED ZULEGER              3 70-99   35:55.8 11:33/M
RI- Nov 9: Colt State Park Half Marathon & 5K
          70   9/39   M5059      Michael Scott   54 M   318 1:42:52.5  7:52 1:42:57.3
RI – Nov 11: 2014 Park View Veterans Day 5k Run Walk and 1 Mile Kids Run – 5k Overall
         23   20:58  6:46    1 30-39      3 F      303 Elizabeth Marchetti
        193   33:05 10:40    3 70-98  123 M   470 Fred Zuleger III
RI- Nov 16: Li’l Rhody Runaround 8-Mi Trail Run
       40    Rick Cota                      10 40-49  58:31.0 7:19/M
       41    John Gadrow                11 40-49  58:36.0 7:20/M
       44    Diane Leith-Doucett      1 30-39   58:43.0 7:20/M
       128   Shira Fuller                    9 20-29   1:10:25.0 8:48/M
       169   George Ross                23 50-59  1:14:19.0 9:17/M
       170   David Heskett              24 50-59  1:14:19.0 9:17/M
       171   Jim Cotter                    9 60-69   1:14:20.0 9:18/M
       239   Diane Adams               13 50-59  1:21:59.0 10:15/M
       240   John Righi                    14 60-69  1:22:13.0 10:17/M
CT – Nov 22: Turkey Can Can
          12 178 Elizabeth Marchetti   23:13.8  7:29 F  35 3/11     3/39   F3039
PA – Nov 23: Philadelphia Marathon
             AROLINE SEIBERT HANSON    3:09:22   7:14/mi
             MICHELLE SAN ANTONIO        3:32:59   8:07/mi
             ELIZABETH SULLIVAN             4:24:34  10:05/mi
PA – Nov 23: Philadelphia Half Marathon
             JAMES SULLIVAN                 1:41:01   7:42/mi
RI – Nov 23: 15th Annual “Gear N Beer” 6.9K
       4     Kaela O’Neil                 1/3      25:20 5:55
       8     Brian Sweenor             1/169  M4049 25:41 6:00
       9     Warren Angell              1/90     M5059 25:43 6:00
       21    Jess Kutcher              1/228     F3039 26:58 6:18
       70    Diane Leith-Doucett   5/228    F3039 29:37 6:55
       75    Austin Becker             12/169  M4049 29:41 6:56
       116   John Brindamour       27/156  M3039 31:13 7:17
       136   Amy Rice                  2/82       F5059 31:46 7:25
       158   David Heskett           16/90     M5059 32:34 7:36
       177   Michael Scott             19/90   M5059 32:54 7:41
       216   Mary D’Arcy               8/188    F4049 33:32 7:50
       232   Linda Hurteau             4/82      F5059 33:49 7:54
       239   Heath Henley              53/129  M1929 34:02 7:57
       253   Bill Maine                     28/90   M5059 34:19 8:01
       355   Sarah Fields                 33/232  F1929 36:06 8:26
       513   Thomas Sinotte            90/169  M4049 38:37 9:01
       1145  Fred Zuleger                 4/4      M7099 51:54 12:07
CT – Nov 27: 78th Manchester Road Race
       3675  Tara Phelps               213/993  F3039 43:41 9:12
RI – Nov 27: Pie Run
       4     Keven O’neil              1 40-44   28:21.0 5:40/M
       13   Michael Tammaro       2 45-49   29:36.0 5:55/M
       15    Kaela O’neil               1 35-39   29:41.0 5:56/M
       22    Warren Angell             1 50-54   30:36.0 6:07/M
       36    Chris Spaight             1 55-59   32:16.0 6:27/M
       39    Diane Senecal             2 40-44   32:18.0 6:28/M
       55    Vincent Hey                 1 60-64   33:12.0 6:38/M
       75    John Gadrow               9 45-49   34:19.0 6:52/M
       78    David Tetreault             6 50-54   34:22.0 6:52/M
       118   Claire Gadrow             1 45-49   35:55.0 7:11/M
       171   Joyce Lin                     3 35-39   37:18.0 7:28/M
       172   Rebecca allen             2 45-49   37:19.0 7:28/M
       200   Terri Martland             1 60-64   37:41.0 7:32/M
       216   Tim Kobylenski           10 55-59  37:56.0 7:35/M
       220   Nicole Rattay             5 35-39   38:01.0 7:36/M
       257   Shira fuller                   21 20-29  38:56.0 7:47/M
       265   Peter Barbera             12 55-59  39:05.0 7:49/M
       299   Bill Maine                     33 50-54  39:43.0 7:57/M
       336   tracy smith                  13 35-39  40:40.0 8:08/M
       349   David Heskett             15 55-59  40:59.0 8:12/M
       380   Diane Adams               5 55-59   41:46.0 8:21/M
       476   Jim cotter                    10 60-64  43:47.0 8:45/M
       1003  Elise Hedglen             40 50-54  57:29.0 11:30/M
MA – Nov 27: 25th Annual Winnerâs Circle Running Club Greater Newburyport Wild Turkey Trot 3.1 Mile X-Country Run/Walk
       95    Joe Behl                  1/3    M7079 31:38.7 10:12
CT – Nov 27: Run Turkey Run 5k and 10k Races
       24    Austin Becker           45:39.1 7:22/M