September Race Report

September is a wrap and October is knocking on our doorstep, and as we usher in a new month, let’s take a moment to reflect upon the awesome achievements of our running group and one person in particular!!!!
This particular issue of the race report is being dedicated a runner whose stellar performances at the Blessing and the Bobby Doyle were overlooked by this writer (her good friend). Only because she is such a lovely person that she has not repeatedly reminded me of this (the way I would, say, several times a day). OK!! I’ll tell you – this talented runner is none other than Bridgette McPhillips, who once again set herself apart from the crowd the other weekend in Connecticut at the Hogback Half Marathon with a smoking’ time of 1:38:53!!  Here’s what she’s been up to:
7/29/16 The Blessing of the Fleet 10 Miler:  1st in her AG  1:16:50
8/14/16 The Bobby Doyle 5 Miler:  7th in her AG  38:12:00
9/24/16 The Hogsback Half: 2nd in her AG  1:38:53
Nice work, Bridgette!!! You make us proud! OK, now for the September Race Results:
MI-  Marquette Marathon
107Al Garceau4:06:129.24/M
MA – Sep 4: Mount Greylock 8 mile road race
        146   Patrice French                      1:48:42     
        147   Gene French                         1:50:41     

RI – Sep 10: NK5K – North Kingstown
     1   Kevin O’Neil  17:30    5:38/M   *1 MALE 5K

RI – Sep 10: 41st Run Around the Block 15K
        8      Peter Barbera              1 50-59   1:05:47.0   7:04/M      
        16    Tripp Burman               5 40-49   1:11:09.0   7:39/M      
        20    Elizabeth Marchetti        1 30-39   1:12:46.0   7:49/M      
        49    Ken Abrams                 3 60-69   1:19:24.0   8:32/M      
        57    Lisa Garzilli              3 40-49   1:20:32.0   8:39/M      
        109  Rich Falvo                 19 40-49  1:28:53.0   9:33/M      
        137  Joe Behl                   1 70-99   1:32:38.0   9:58/M
NY – Sep 17: St. Agnes Race to Educate 5k
3Steve Wright3rd overall21:35 

MA – Sep 18: 34th Annual Main Street Mile
        4     Joshua Curtis              1/31   M4099 5:06.8      

CT – Sep 24: Hogback Half Marathon
29 Bridgette McPhillips  7:33  1:38:53.5

44    Mary D’Arcy                         7:48       2nd AG 1:42:03.6

        48     Michelle SanAntonio               7:51       3rd AG  1:42:44.6   
        101    Lisa Garzilli                        8:31         1:51:30.0   
        116    Tammy McNeiece                   8:45         1:54:34.1   
        118    Amy Grzybowski                    8:48         1:55:07.3   
        128    Wendy Costanza                    8:58         1:57:26.2   
        174    Deborah Lysik                        9:30         2:04:18.3   

RI – Sep 24: Jamestown 5k & Half Marathon – 5K
        13    Richard Falvo              4 40-49   25:26.0     8:13/M      
        25    Jen McCaffrey              4 40-49   27:33.0     8:56/M      

RI – Sep 24: Jamestown 5k & Half Marathon – Half Marathon Overall
        10    Abbey Kaknes            F   1 Top Fin 1:26:32.0    6:36/M
        14    Diane Senecal              1  40-49    1:27:38.0    6:42/M      
        32    David Tetreault            2  50-59    1:35:50.0    7:19/M      
        43    John Lariviere             9  40-49    1:38:26.0    7:31/M      
        125   Amy Cottrell               10  40-49   1:55:39.0     8:51/M      

RI – Sep 25: 26th Annual Mist to Mews Canoe & Kayak Race
        7     Amy Rice                   1/24      1:10:46     10:07       
        82    Jim Cotter                 19/65     1:40:53     14:25       
        153   Warren Angell              38/65     2:12:24     18:55       

VT – Sep 25: Vermont 50 – Overall 50 Mile Run Results
        31    Claire Gadrow              2/25   F4049 40:42    8:51:43 10:39 (6th woman, 2nd Masters Female!!)

 
These race results are generated by comparing a list of names of dues-paying members of the NRA and of NRA friendlies to results posted on coolrunning.com and runrhody.com. We also collect results that runners email to us by replying to this email address. Additionally, we obtain some results from the running grapevine.

Club Race Series Standings and August Race Report

Current standings in the Club Race Series are below, updated to include races through August. September race is the Block Island 15K on Saturday, September 10, and the October race is runner’s choice.

Standings_After_8_Corrected

Standings_After_8_Corrected_2

Standings_After_8_Corrected_3

I have been negligent in posting the monthly race report here, but Mary D’Arcy has not been negligent in sending it out via the email list, so hopefully you’re all receiving it. If for some reason you’re not, please contact me at msanantonio4@yahoo.com, and I’ll be sure to add you to the list.

Great racing by everyone in the club this summer, and I love reading this report every month and seeing what you’ve all been up to.  I’ve had a string of injury issues so haven’t done a lot of racing the past few months, but hope to get my name back in the report starting this month!

Here’s hoping for a beautiful September, with cool nights and warm days, and the beginning of more comfortable, drier air that makes for perfect running weather.

Hope to see you out on the roads, or at a race, or at the Sept. 18 Gansett Half Marathon training run.  – MSA


 

AUGUST RACE RESULTS

At long last here are results from August. If you think these results are impressive just wait – temperatures are about to drop, and lower temps=faster times! A great way to test this theory out is by running the upcoming Gansett Half Marathon on October 23rd, but if you can’t wait that long to race, consider the next race in our Club Series, the Run Around the Block on 9/10 http://www.active.com/block-island-ri/running/distance-running-races/41st-annual-15k-run-around-the-block-2016 The Block + our favorite sport – what’s not to love!!
Thanks to all who turned out for the Gansett Half Course Preview Run last weekend (see picture below). Mark your calendars for the remaining two Course Preview Runs: 9/18 and 10/16 and stay tuned for details. And finally, this Tuesday (like, tomorrow) come celebrate a great summer of running at the annual Running Club Summer Party at the Wickford Yacht Club at 6:30pm. Thanks, Mike Tammaro, for organizing!!
Enjoy the results and see you out on the roads!
Mary

CT – Aug 6: 54th John & Jessie Kelley Memorial Ocean Beack 11.6-Mi
       41    Jeffrey Vuono             5/75   50-59 1:20:17.0 6:55/M
       60    Chris Shardlow            8/49   30-39 1:24:06.0 7:15/M
       339   Andrew Baer               24/34   60-69 2:01:03.0 10:26/M

RI – Aug 6: Run 4 Kerri 4 Mile Road Race
       27    John Lariviere            2/28   M4049 24:35.16 6:09
       31    Jeffrey Vuono             2/44   M5059 25:18.43 6:20
       47    Marissa McPhillips        1/29   F1319 26:52.29 6:44
       50    Chris Shardlow            8/37   M3039 27:23.59 6:51
       55    David Tetreault           5/44   M5059 28:00.34 7:01
       60    Claire Gadrow             2/43   F4049 28:41.67 7:11
       63    Steve Wright              6/44   M5059 28:57.01 7:15
       73    George Ross               7/44   M5059 29:33.86 7:24
       84    Amy Rice                  1/43   F5059 30:42.14 7:41
       92    Nicole L’Etoile           6/63   F3039 31:24.68 7:52
       107   Steven Ahern              14/44   M5059 32:27.69 8:07
       114   Ray Isacco                1/22   M6069 32:41.78 8:11
       153   Joe Behl                  104/232   35:26.50 8:52
       155   Tim Kobylenski            21/44   M5059 35:48.24 8:58
       275   Tara Phelps               28/63   F3039 42:22.79 10:36


RI – Aug 14: 9th Annual Bobby Doyle 5 Mile USATF-NE Grand Prix
       129   James Sullivan            97  1-39  30:44.0 30:52.0
       149   Zachary Kudlak            109  1-39 31:23.0 31:29.0
       185   Jeffrey Vuono             16 50-59  32:26.0 32:33.0
       227   Marissa McPhillips        35  1-39  33:22.0 33:32.0
       299   Fred Bartlett             6 60-69   36:06.0 36:18.0
       419   Lisa Garzilli             22 40-49  40:36.0 40:45.0

NY – Aug 14: Catskill Mountain 100K Relay
       4/Open Perseid Swift (Ken Brindamour, Eileen Grussenmeyer, John Brindamour, Mike Tammaro, Tim Brindamour) 8:57:35

RI – Aug 21: Common Fence Point 5 Miler
       6     Barbera, Peter            1/13      33:36

MA – Aug 21: Falmouth Road Race
9105 Nicole Zelenak 1:25:36


CT – Aug 23: Battle of Stonington 5K (CT11022JHP)
       10    Michael Tammaro           1 40-49   19:15.0 6:12/M
       13    Jeffrey Vuono             3 50-59   19:31.0 6:17/M
       17    Tripp Burman              3 40-49   19:55.0 6:25/M
       20    Peter Barbera             4 50-59   20:12.0 6:31/M
       35    Paul Letoile              8 50-59   21:13.0 6:50/M
       38    Flynn  Sullivan           8  1-19   21:20.0 6:53/M
       44    David Tetreault           11 50-59  21:42.0 7:00/M
       56    Dan Hartnett              3 60-69   22:13.0 7:10/M
       68    David Heskett             5 60-69   22:59.0 7:25/M
       70    Ken Abrams                6 60-69   23:01.0 7:25/M
       75    Lisa Garzilli             3 40-49   23:44.0 7:39/M
       93    Stephen Schooling         21 50-59  25:08.0 8:06/M

 RI – Aug 26: Roger H Schonning 4.8K (RI07008RN)
       4     Jeffrey Vuono             2 50-59   18:31.0
       6     Peter Barbera             3 50-59   19:33.0
       8     Paul Letoile              4 50-59   19:55.0
       25    Rick Cota                 2 40-49   22:32.0
       26    Pat Ferrigno              2 60-69   22:49.0
       31    David Heskett             4 60-69   23:25.0
       36    Stephen Schonung         9 50-59   23:53.0
These race results are generated by comparing a list of names of dues-paying members of the NRA and of NRA friendlies to results posted on coolrunning.com and runrhody.com. We also collect results that runners email to us by replying to this email address. Additionally, we obtain some results from the running grapevine.
14188450_10154468927372953_999983835432711644_o(1)

Donate Your Old Running Shoes at Camire’s

Wanted to let you all know that we now have a great option for recycling old running shoes. Keith has a donation box at Camire’s to collect your gently used running shoes, and they will be sent to the MORE Foundation. From their website – 
“The shoes are sold in major metro areas to vendors who in turn create jobs and help improve the quality of life in cities. The proceeds from the sale of the shoes provides training and tools to the poorest rural farmers……. With the MORE System, used athletic shoes convert to tree seeds, training and tools creating jobs for our youth and lessons in environmental health.”
 
Donate anytime at Camire’s!
540558_889470612108_827801498_n
 
You can find out more about the foundation at – http://www.morefoundationgroup.org/donate-shoes/

March Race Report

As I logged in to post the March race report, I realized that I forgot to post the February race report – sorry for the omission. Moving ahead, though, lots of you were out racing in March, with some great results!

April race for the Club Race Series is coming up soon – the Clamdigger 5-Miler on April 17.

FB_IMG_1457352908230
 
Amy Grzybowski, Susan Russell, and Lisa Garzilli at the finish of Ocean’s Run Half 

 

CT – Mar 5: Kelley’s Pace Hare Hop 5K
        61    Stephen Schonning         10 50-59  25:01.0 8:04/
       130   Beth Lazor-Smith          5 40-49   29:46.0 9:36/
RI – Mar 5: Guinness Irish 5K  – Pawtucket
       48      STEVE WRIGHT                   22:02.5  7:04/M/M
RI – Mar 5: Ocean’s Run 1/1.985 Marathon
       22      628     Diane Senecal   F40to49 1       4 1:30:45.36      6:46
       27      619     Gordon Fletcher M50to59 2       23 1:32:40.56      6:54
       33      624     Jeffrey Vuono   M50to59 4       27 1:34:35.30      7:03
       36      432     John Lariviere  M40to49 6       29 1:35:42.30      7:08
       47      602     Claire Gadrow   F40to49 3       12 1:38:16.76      7:20
       51      542     David Tetreault M50to59 5       38 1:39:02.71      7:23
       61      603     John Gadrow     M40to49 12      48 1:41:10.74      7:33
       101     638     Lynn Mcnamara   F40to49 9       32 1:47:41.73      8:02
       130     195     Amy Grzybowski  F30to39 17      49 1:51:06.77      8:17
       131     366     Susan Russell   F30to39 18      50 1:51:08.40      8:17
       132     393     Lisa Garzilli   F40to49 16      51 1:51:09.07      8:17
       138     539     Mark Conley     M50to59 11      84 1:52:22.73      8:23
       159     248     Jennifer Davis  F40to49 22      69 1:54:30.20      8:32
       246     279     Christine Boyer F30to39 39      116 2:07:29.95      9:30
       267     106     Jennifer Lima   F40to49 35      132 2:11:11.28      9:47
       348     455     Michelle Smith-Morgan   F30to39 61 188 2:27:52.99      11:02
       372     241     Nicole Zelenak  F40to49 58      210 2:38:45.70      11:50
RI – Mar 12: Beat the Chill; Climb the Hill 5K
2    A J Fournier       18:27.0      5:57/M
3     Peter Barbera                       20:08.0 6:29/M
       4     Ben Folsom                          20:15.0 6:32/M
       7     Tripp Burman                        20:58.0 6:45/M
       12    Laurie Feit                         22:17.0 7:11/M
       13    Steve Wright                        22:33.0 7:16/M
       15    George Ross                         23:05.0 7:26/M
       17    Rebecca Allen                       23:34.0 7:36/M
       20    David Heskett                       24:22.0 7:51/M
       21  Brody Williams      24:27.0      7:53/M      
      43    Luke Williams                       32:13.0 10:23/M
       44    Lisa Garzilli                       32:14.0 10:24/M
       49    Dante Sanantonio                    33:04.0 10:40/M
       50    Michelle Sanantonio                 33:07.0 10:41/M
       77    Susan Russell                       43:09.0 13:55/M
78   Aster Russell Wakefield RI 123 7 F 43:09.0 13:55/M
RI – Mar 19: Guinness St. Pats 5K – Providence
       99      STEVE WRIGHT                   21:52.5  7:02/M/M
       140     MICHAEL SCOTT                  22:53.2  7:19/M/M
CT – Savin Rock Half Marathon – West Haven
      51 963 Michelle San Antonio F40-44 3 1:39:38.61 7:37  
MA – Mar 20: 39th Annual New Bedford Half Marathon
       162   JOSHUA CURTIS             30/367  M4049 36:54 1:20:48
       234   KAROLYN BOWLEY            3/292  F4049 38:32 1:24:41
       252   KYLE JOHNSON              77/171  M2029 39:42 1:25:33
       280   BYRON MCKENZIE            56/367  M4049 40:12 1:27:07
       302   DIANE SENECAL             5/292  F4049 40:25 1:28:30
       305   GORDON FLETCHER           26/271  M5059 40:14 1:28:42
       370   PETER BARBERA             41/271  M5059 42:35 1:31:29
       456   TRIPP BURMAN              112/333  M3039 43:45 1:34:23
       476   DAVID TETREAULT           57/271  M5059 43:49 1:35:01
       806   TERRI MARTLAND            3/43   F6069 47:37 1:45:11
       853   JIM SULLIVAN              111/271  M5059 49:00 1:46:15
       856   DAVID HESKETT             112/271  M5059 49:00 1:46:23
       1049  RAY ISACCO                26/85   M6069 51:32 1:52:06
       1824  THERESA JOHNSTON          220/333  F3039 1:01:16 2:14:16
MA – Mar 26: TARC To Hale and Back 6 Hour Trail Race
       11    Claire Gadrow      F 1   31.5 miles
RI – Mar 26: Guinness Shamrock Shuffle 5K – North Kingstown
       51      STEVE WRIGHT                   21:43.3  6:58/M/M
       79      MICHAEL SCOTT                  22:49.0  7:19/M/M
       287     JEFF FLOWERS                   28:22.0  9:04/M/M
       546     MICHELLE SMITH-MORGAN          34:08.5  10:37/M/M
       661     JENNIFER LIMA                  38:29.1  12:17/M/M
RI – Mar 26: Brrr-lingame 5 Mile Trail Race
       3       Tripp Burman                   38:41.9  7:44.4
RI – Mar 26: Brrr-lingame 10 Mile Trail Race
       12      Paul L’Etoile                1:17:26.1  7:44.6
       22      Nicole L’Etoile              1:29:16.8  8:55.7
       30      John Peabody                 1:37:37.8  9:45.8
       47      Beth Lazor-Smith             2:02:12.5  12:13.2



January Race Report

Hi Runners!

Way to kick off 2016!!  We got a great start to the year, as you can see from the results listed below.
Great running performances and solid NRA turnout aren’t the only reasons to smile. Days are getting longer (we’ve already gained an hour of daylight) and according to The Groundhog, we’re going to have an early spring!
Our Club Race Series has gotten off to a great start but if you didn’t get out there this month there are plenty of more opportunities so no excuses :)
Best wishes to Matt Pelletier, who on Feb. 13 will be racing the Olympic Trials Marathon. Go Matt!!!
We hope to see you all on Sunday at our club run. Details are coming.
Until then, Happy Running…
Mary D’Arcy
MA – Jan 1: 35th Annual Hangover Classic 5K & 10K – 10k Race Overall
       75    ELIZABETH MARCHETTI       6/62   F3039 45:14.10 7:18


MA – Jan 3: Cape Cod Road Runners 4.9 Mile Winter Fun Run
       9     RICK COTA                           33:50

RI – Jan 3: Resolution Trail 5k
       10      AJ Fournier         19:15.5
       19      Ben Folsom          20:59.3
       23      Jeffrey Vuono       21:20.4
       25      Paul L’Etoile       21:29.6
       28      Tripp Burman        21:55.1
       29      Shira Fuller        21:58.3
       34      Peter Barbera       22:40.3
       59      Elizabeth Marchetti 24:30.4
       66      David Tetreault     25:04.2
       78      Nicole L’Etoile     25:53.2
       98      Steve Schonning     27:35.8
       99      Mike Scott          27:37.7
       105     David Heskett       28:09.7
       109     Elise Hedglen       28:50.4
       161     Gabbie Brindamour   1:05:41.8
       162     Deborah Brindamour  1:05:42.2
       163     John Brindamour     1:05:42.6
       164     JJ Brindamour       1:05:43.1

RI – Jan 9: Little Compton 4.8 Mile Winter Road Race
       2   Michael Tammaro      2  28:38
       21  Rebecca Allen        21 35:07
       23  Michelle San Antonio 23 35:15
       30  Mark Conley          30 37:07
       54  Elise Hedglen        54 41:56
       100 Abigail Hedglen     100 52:32

FL – Jan 10: Walt Disney Half Marathon
       53   AJ FOURNIER                          1:26:21

RI – Jan 30: Charlestown Early Learning Center Chili 5k – Overall
       8     Steve Wright              1 50-59   21:54 7:04
       15    Stephen Schonning         3 50-59   22:59 7:25
       32    Joe Behl                  1 70-98   26:33 8:34

RI – Jan 31: USATF East & NE Master’s 3000 Meter
       1     Mike Galoob                         9:02.43 (age graded) 8:43.56

These race results are generated by comparing a list of names of dues-paying members of the NRA and of NRA friendlies to results posted on coolrunning.com and runrhody.com. We also collect results that runners email to us by replying to this email address. Additionally, we obtain some results from the running grapevine.

Club Series Standings: After Little Compton

 

 

Six of us ventured over to Little Compton for the classic winter 4.8-mile road race. Conditions were perfect. The following table summarizes the standings after the first race.

Screen Shot 2016-01-09 at 7.03.06 PM

If you couldn’t make the first race, try to make the next. You need only race 9 of 12 to qualify for the series. Here are next three races in the series:

Bellville Pond 10K                                                 February 6

Run the Reservoir 15K                                                April 2

Clamdigger 5M                                                         April 10

2016 Club Race Series

There has been interest in a club race series, and we’d love to see more people getting out and representing the club at local races, so the 2016 Narragansett Club Race Series  kicks off with this weekend’s Little Compton 4.8-mile winter road race. The series is just a little extra incentive to put on your singlet and get out there and race with your friends. Many thanks to Mike Tammaro for putting this together.

All the details can be found here – http://www.gansettrunning.org/club-race-series/

If you have any questions, contact me or Mike, and hope to see you at a race soon!

-Michelle

p.s. If you don’t have an NRA singlet, a new order will be placed within the next month or two, so stay tuned for more information on that.

November Race Report

Here is the much anticipated November Race Report! Thanks for your patience these past few days while I put it together – I’m blaming the holidays :)
Please keep in mind that these results are generated by comparing a list of NRA members and Friendlies to results posted on Coolrunning.com and Runrhody.com, so not all races are included. It never hurts to send an email to gansett_running@yahoogroups.com if you want to be sure your results are included in the next race report.
Special congrats to Patrice French, who ran the 6-race “Mountain Goat” series to qualify for automatic bypass to Mt Washington 2016! Well done, Patrice!
Thanks, Happy Holidays and Merry Running!
Mary D’Arcy
MA – Nov 1: Black Goose Marathon – Half Marathon – 5K Run – Half Marathon Finishers
        26    Fuller, Shira                       1:39:57.50
MA – Nov 1: Black Goose Marathon – Half Marathon – 5K Run – Marathon Overall Finishers
        86    Scott, Mike                         4:28:23.10
RI – Nov 1: Jamestown Jack o Lantern 5k – Jamestown
        2        George Ross                    21:42    6:59/M   *1 OVERALL MALE 5K RESULTS – TOP 3
        10      Mark Conley                    23:57    7:43/M   *1 MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 40 – 49
RI – Nov 7: Run for Open Space
        73    Barbara Gradley           1 50-59   27:00.0     8:42/M
NY – Nov 7: Stone Cat 50 Miler
        14    Claire Gadrow             1 F        8:34:49 *1 OVERALL FEMALE
MA – Nov 8: 20th Annual Monson Memorial Classic
        32    Rick Cota                 6/28   M4049 1:38:51     7:33
MA – Nov 8: USATF New England Open and Masters Cross Country Championships
        13    Kaela O’Neil                        22:01.58
MA – Nov 8: USATF New England Open and Masters Cross Country Championships – Masters Men’s Results
        15    Keven O’Neil                        28:00
RI – Nov 8: Colt State Park Half Marathon & 5K
        35    Michael Scott                       7:38        1:40:02
RI – Nov 8: RI 6 Hour Ultramarathon
        6      JOHN BRINDAMOUR                     5:38:17.9   8:57/M
        31    JOHN PEABODY                         5:57:58.0   11:03/M
RI – Nov 8: Westerly Land Trust Setting the Pace for Conservation 5K
        5     Jeffrey Vuono              2 50-59   19:36.0     6:19/M
        13    George Ross                3 50-59   21:40.0     6:59/M
San Juan, PR – Nov 8: Diva Half Marathon
3Mary D’Arcy 1:43:337:53/M *3 OVERALL FEMALE
MA – Nov 15: 32nd TAUNTON YMCA TURKEY TROT
        172   FRED ZULEGER           1:08:54     13:47
RI – Nov 15: Li’l Rhody Runaround 8-Mi Trails
        15    Aj Fournier                3 20-29    54:07.0     6:46/M
        17    Ben Folsom                 4 30-39    54:45.0     6:51/M
        39    Chris Shardlow             12 30-39  58:54.0     7:22/M
        42    Jeffrey Vuono              6 50-59    59:23.0     7:25/M
        43    John Gadrow                10 40-49  59:49.0     7:29/M
        50 Tripp Burman                   15 30-39 1:01:43.0 7:43/M
        57    Claire Gadrow              1 40-49    1:02:53.0   7:52/M
        94    George Ross                13 50-59  1:07:40.0   8:27/M
        138   Mike Scott                 17 50-59  1:15:07.0   9:23/M
RI – Nov 22: 16th Annual “Gear N Beer” 6.9K
        11    Kaela O’Neil               1/3        25:12       5:53
        16    Aj Fournier                9/177   M2129 26:03        6:05
        35    John Lariviere             5/170   M4049 27:40        6:27
        40    Peter Barbera              1/92    M5059 27:46        6:29
        55    Laurie Feit-Melnick        1/90    F5059 29:04        6:47
       68     Tripp Burman                39 M 16 M3039 29:30     6:53
        114   Heath Henley                 31:08       7:16
        135   Michael Scott              8/92    M5059 31:40        7:23
        136   Amy Rice                   2/90    F5059 31:40        7:24
        151   Steve Wright               11/92    M5059 31:53        7:27
        203   Bill Maine                 17/92    M5059 32:54        7:41
        352   Meaghan Doorley           38/274   F2129 35:29        8:17
        360   Mike Scott                 28/92    M5059 35:33       8:18
        367   John Peabody               6/28    M6069 35:39        8:19
        385   Kayleigh Hill              41/274   F2129 35:55        8:23
        411   Tim Coffey                 67/170   M4049 36:16        8:28
        496   Jim Cotter                 9/28    M6069 37:24        8:44
        918   Michelle Smith-Morgan  104/208   F3039 43:40        10:11
        1035  Rob Wilson                 155/178   M3039 45:41        10:40
PA – Nov 22: Philadelphia Marathon
222Warren Angell3:02:446:58/mi
2082Mary D’Arcy3:40:098:23/mi
2510 Dave Heskett3:45:408:36/mi
3331Kim Raymond3:55:428:59/mi
4280Jennifer Davis4:08:449:29/mi
7340Nicole Zelenak4:57:0611:19/mi
CT – Nov 26: 79th Manchester Road Race – Overall Results in Nettime Order
        175   Aj Fournier               86/1338 M1929 28:25       6:00
MA – Nov 26: 26th Annual Winnerâs Circle Running Club Greater Newburyport Wild Turkey Trot 3.1 Mile X-Country Run/Walk
        127   Joe Behl                  1/2    M7079 28:00.8     9:01
RI – Nov 26: Pie Run
        9     Keven O’Neil               2 45-49   27:47.0     5:33/M
        12    Zachary Kudlak             2 30-34   28:56.0     5:47/M
        13    Kaela O’Neil               1 35-39   29:08.0     5:49/M
        52    Peter Barbera              1 55-59   32:51.0     6:34/M
        63    Chris Shardlow             8 35-39   33:41.0     6:44/M
        84    Thomas Sinotte             9 45-49   34:36.0     6:55/M
        91    Tripp Burman               12 35-39   34:44.0      6:57/M
        95    John Gadrow                10 45-49  34:50.0     6:58/M
        106   David Tetreault            4 50-54   35:20.0     7:04/M
        128   Claire Gadrow              2 45-49   36:04.0     7:13/M
        176   Steve Wright               9 50-54   37:17.0     7:27/M
        232   Lisa Garzilli              6 40-44   38:35.0     7:43/M
        321   Lance Sleeper              18 50-54  40:13.0     8:02/M
        395   Christine Boyer            10 35-39  41:43.0     8:20/M
        402   Jennifer Lima              16 40-44  41:52.0     8:22/M
        427   Ken Abrams                 10 60-64  42:14.0     8:27/M
        463   Jim Cotter                 4 65-69   43:01.0     8:36/M
        504   David Heskett              30 55-59  43:44.0     8:45/M
        510   Diane Adams                9 55-59   43:48.0     8:45/M
        732   Elise Hedglen              24 50-54  47:39.0     9:32/M
These race results are generated by comparing a list of names of dues-paying members of the NRA and of NRA friendlies to results posted on coolrunning.com and runrhody.com. We also collect results that runners email to us by replying to this email address. Additionally, we obtain some results from the running grapevine.